Welcome to the Tuesday Senior Men's League 2019 Season

Oct 7, 2019 | Posted by Phil

Senior Men's October 8, 2019

 

October 8th Senior Starting List

Hello Gentlemen,

I hope everyone had a great weekend and is looking forward to golf tomorrow morning.  Please see our starting list for tomorrow morning's 9 am shotgun start, below. As always, if you see your name on the list and will not be playing, or if you do not see your name and will be playing, just send us an email to leagues@manderleygolf.com and we will make any necessary changes.

The cart rule tomorrow will be scattered on all but the par 3's, as per normal, weather permitting.

We will be playing the Central – North courses tomorrow. We look forward to seeing everyone tomorrow morning, have a great day.

We look forward to seeing everyone on Tomorrow morning!

Phil Martin                                                                                                                                                              Senior Men’s League Coordinator           

 

 

Senior Men’s League 9:00am Shotgun Start for
Tuesday October 8, 2019
North 8A 1 Neil Usher North 9A 1 Ron Mahoney
2 Don Gibson 2 Glenn Scott
3 Bob MacDonald 3  
4 Dale Gilmer 4  
           
North 9B 1 Ken Koffman Central 1A 1 Don Cormier
2 Richard Clark 2 Ed Hamilton
3 Dave Currier 3 John Wilson
4 Lawrence Crawford 4 Gord West
           
Central 1B 1 Jack Day   Central 2A 1 Len Lanois
2 Doug Harrison    2 Yves Meunier
3 Ed Lee     3 Yves Gagne
4 Clifford Barr  4 Jean Leduc
           
Central 3A 1 Jim Raina Central 3B 1 Kim Lauzon
2 Ross Urqhart 2 Roly Mailloux
3 Merv Hanniman 3 Lee McCormack
4 Derek Harris 4 Mel Swenson
           
Central 4A 1   Central 5A 1 Dave Smith
2 Howard Friendly 2 Dan Cogliati
3 Don Raymond 3 Doug Stafford
4 Steve Pressey 4 Bob Matheson
           
Central 5B 1 Bob Lapointe Central 6A 1 Rudy Blohon
2 Brian Prosser 2 Byron Scrim
3 Bruce Riley 3 Eric Fransky
4 Terry Perkins 4  
           
Central 7A 1 Terry Baker Central 8A 1 Hugh Mullington 
2 Len Taylor 2 Russ Tully 
3 Paul Douglas 3 John Leech 
4   4 John Uberig
           
Central 9A 1 Gary Yates Central 9B 1 Rick Swan
2 Harvey Scott 2 Glenn Beaton
3 Gerry Gilmore 3 Bob Tutt
4 Ivan Wawryk 4 Steve Mandigo (W)
           
North 1A 1 Mike Burns North 1B 1 Paul Anderson
2 Pat Jennings 2 Steve Buckles
3   3 Rick Godding
4   4 Paul Kriz (W)
           
North 2A 1 David O’Donohoe North 2B 1 Jim Niven
2 John Farmer 2 Rick Sellick
3 Gerry Scarcella 3 Clifford Goodfellow
4 John Falkingham 4 Bill Kozak
           
North 3A 1 Bob Wells North 3B 1 Russell Bond
2 Mark Brennan 2 Ray Hull
3 John Miller 3 Dave Webb
4 Tim Reid-Wilkinson 4 Andy Rayburn
           
North 4A 1 Robert Lachelle North 5A 1 George Fitzgerald
2 Roy Stevens 2 Keith Kemp
3 Robert Kengis 3 Gordon Robertson
4 Taimoor Sultan 4 Bob Reilly
           
North 5B 1 Joel Anslow North 6A 1 Gary Hoger
2 Derek Holloway 2 Ian McGregor
3 Hugh MacEachern 3 Gilles Gervais 
4   4  
           
North 6B 1 Dave Stinson   1  
2 Doug Sorgat 2  
3 Carmen Moloughney 3  
4 Ray Klassen 4  


Sep 30, 2019 | Posted by Phil

Senior Men's October 1, 2019

 

October 1st Senior Starting List

Hello Gentlemen,

I hope everyone had a great weekend and is looking forward to golf tomorrow morning.  Please see our starting list for tomorrow morning's 9:00am shotgun start, below. As always, if you see your name on the list and will not be playing, or if you do not see your name and will be playing, just send us an email to leagues@manderleygolf.com and we will make any necessary changes.

The cart rule tomorrow will be scattered on all but the par 3's, as per normal, weather permitting.

We will be playing the Central – North courses tomorrow. We look forward to seeing everyone tomorrow morning, have a great day.

We look forward to seeing everyone on Tomorrow morning!

 

Phil Martin
Senior Men’s League Coordinator           

 

Senior Men’s League 9:00am Shotgun Start for
Tuesday October 1, 2019
Central 5A 1 Jim Stinson Central 6A 1 Tom Van Camp
2 Jim Stephens 2 Colin MacPherson
3 Mike Chambers 3 Ron Mahoney
4 Dale Gilmer 4 Glenn Scott
           
Central 7A 1 Ken Koffman Central 7B 1 Don Cormier
2 Dave Currier 2 Ed Hamilton
3 Lawrence Crawford 3 John Wilson
4 John Falkingham 4 Gord West
           
Central 8A 1 Jack Day   Central 8B 1 Len Lanois
2 Doug Harrison    2 Stephen Pressey
3 Ed Lee     3 Yves Gagne
4 Clifford Barr  4 Jean Leduc
           
Central 9A 1 Mark Brennan Central 9B 1 Jim Raina
2 Brian Overton 2 Bruce Riley
3 Wayne Cashman 3 Bob Matheson
4 Brian Prosser 4 Dan Cogliati
           
Central 8A 1 Lee McCormack Central 8B 1 Eric Fransky
2 Mel Swenson 2 Jim Henneberry
3 Rudy Blohon 3 Howard Friendly
4 Yves Meunier 4 Darl DiMillo
           
Central 9A 1 Merv Hanniman Central 9B 1 Derek Harris
2 Doug Stafford 2 Paul Douglas
3 Dave Smith 3 Len Taylor
4 Don Raymond 4 Terry Perkins
           
North 1A 1 Bob Lapointe   1  
2 Byron Scrim 2  
3 Ross Urqhart 3  
4   4  
           
North2A 1 Mike Burns North 2B 1 Paul Anderson
2 Pat Jennings 2 Steve Buckles
3 Paul Kriz (W) 3 Gerry Gilmore
4 Rick Swan 4 Grant McClelland
           
North 3A 1 Gary Yates North 3B 1 Glenn Beaton
2 Hugh Mullington  2 John Leech 
3 Jim Tugwell 3 Steve Nagle
4 Steve Mandigo (W) 4 Harvey Scott
           
North 4A 1 John Uberig North 5A 1 David O’Donohoe
2 Ivan Wawryk 2 John Farmer
3 Rick Godding 3 Gerry Scarcella
4 Russ Tully  4 Tim Reid-Wilkinson
           
North 5B 1 Jim Niven North 6A 1 Russell Bond
2 Rick Sellick 2 Ray Hull
3 Clifford Goodfellow 3 Dave Webb
4 Bill Kozak 4 Andy Rayburn
           
North 6B 1 Robert Lachelle North 7A 1 Joel Anslow
2 Roy Stevens 2 Derek Holloway
3 Robert Kengis 3 Hugh MacEachern
4 Taimoor Sultan 4  
           
North 8A 1 George Fitzgerald North 8B 1 Dave Stinson
2 Keith Kemp 2 Doug Sorgat
3 Gordon Robertson 3 Carmen Moloughney
4 Bob Reilly 4 Ray Klassen
           
North 9A 1 Gary Hoger   1  
2 Ian McGregor 2  
3 Steve Gamman 3  
4 Gilles Gervais 4  


Sep 23, 2019 | Posted by Phil

Senior Men's September 24, 2019

September 24th Senior Starting List

Hello Gentlemen,

I hope everyone had a great weekend and is looking forward to golf tomorrow morning and our Year End Banquet.  Please see our starting list for tomorrow morning's 8:30 shotgun start, below. Our Banquet will be following the game at 1:30 pm. As always, if you see your name on the list and will not be playing, or if you do not see your name and will be playing, just send us an email to leagues@manderleygolf.com and we will make any necessary changes.

The cart rule tomorrow will be scattered on all but the par 3's, as per normal.

We will be playing the Central – North courses tomorrow. Tomorrow’s playing format will be a 4-Person Scramble, with each player’s drive being used a minimum of two times. It will also be a Ryder Cup style event, with Team Andrew and Team Phil competing against one another.  All of the teams on the starting list in red will represent Team Phil and all of the teams in blue will represent Team Andrew. If you happen to have your team colours, we encourage you to sport them tomorrow.

The contest holes for tomorrow are also listed below. We look forward to seeing everyone tomorrow morning, have a great day.

 

Tomorrow's Contest Holes:

Central #2 - Closest to the Pin

Central #5 - Longest Putt

Central #9 - Longest Drive 

North #1 - Closest Chip

North #4 - Closest to the Pin

North #9 - Longest Putt

 

Senior Men’s League 8:30am Shotgun Start for
Tuesday September 24, 2019
    TEAM ANDREW (Blue)     TEAM PHIL (Red)
Central 1A 1 Neil Usher Central 1B 1 Tom Van Camp
2 Don Gibson 2 Colin MacPherson
3 Bob MacDonald 3 Ron Mahoney
4 Dale Gilmer 4 Glenn Scott
           
Central 2A 1 Ken Koffman Central 3A 1 Don Cormier
2 Lawrence Crawford 2 Ed Hamilton
3 Dave Currier 3 John Wilson
4 Richard Clark 4 Gord West
           
Central 3B 1 Jack Day   Central 4A 1 Len Lanois
2 Doug Harrison    2 Stephen Pressey
3 Ed Lee     3 Yves Meunier
4 Clifford Barr  4 Jean Leduc
           
Central 5A 1 Jim Raina Central 5B 1 Yves Gagne
2 Byron Scrim 2 Rudy Blohon
3 Eric Fransky 3 Terry Perkins
4 Doug Stafford 4 Paul Douglas
           
Central 6A 1 Lars Krantz Central 7A 1 Bob Lapointe
2 Derek Harris 2 Ross Urquhart
3 Mel Swenson 3 Len Taylor
4 Jim Henneberry 4 Roly Mailloux
           
Central 7B 1 Lee McCormack Central 8A 1 Brian Overton
2 Don Raymond 2 Dave Smith
3 Bob Matheson 3 Wayne Cashman
4 Dan Cogliati 4 Howard Friendly
           
Central 8B 1 Brian Prosser Central 9A 1 Steve Clark
2 Bruce Riley 2 Alan Russell
3 Clifford Goodfellow 3 Don Smith
4 Bill Kozak 4  
           
Central 9B 1 Mike Burns North 1A 1 Harvey Scott
2 Steve Nagle 2 Rick Godding
3 Grant McClelland  3 Paul Anderson
4 Steve Mandigo (W) 4 Paul Kriz (W)
           
North 1B 1 Pat Jennings North 2A 1 Glenn Beaton
2 Ivan Wawryk 2 John Uberig
3 Rick Swan  3 Bob Tutt
4 Steve Buckles 4 Russ Tully (HS)
           
North 2B 1 John Leech  North 3A 1 Chris Hawes
2 Jim Tugwell 2 Larry Seary
3 Gerry Gilmore 3 Jim Niven
4 Gary Yates 4 Rick Sellick
           
North 3B 1 Bob Wells North 4A 1 Russell Bond
2 Mark Brennan 2 Ray Hull
3 John Miller 3 Dave Webb
4 Tim Reid-Wilkinson 4 Andy Rayburn
           
North 5A 1 Robert Lachelle North 5B 1 George Fitzgerald
2 Roy Stevens 2 Keith Kemp
3 Robert Kengis 3 Gordon Robertson
4 Taimoor Sultan 4 Bob Reilly
           
North 6A 1 Joel Anslow North 6B 1 David O’Donohoe
2 Derek Holloway 2 John Farmer
3 Hugh MacEachern 3 Gerry Scarcella
4   4  
 
North 7A 1 Dave Stinson North 8A 1 Gary Hoger
2 Doug Sorgat 2 Ian McGregor
3 Carmen Moloughney 3 Gilles Gervais
4 Ray Klassen 4  


Sep 16, 2019 | Posted by Phil

Senior Men's September 17, 2019

September 17th Senior Starting List

Hello Gentlemen,

I hope everyone had a great weekend and is looking forward to golf tomorrow morning.  Please see our starting list for tomorrow morning's 8:30 shotgun start, below. As always, if you see your name on the list and will not be playing, or if you do not see your name and will be playing, just send us an email to leagues@manderleygolf.com and we will make any necessary changes.

The cart rule tomorrow will be scattered on all but the par 3's, as per normal.

We will be playing the Central – North courses tomorrow, with the scoring nine being the North Course. The contest holes for tomorrow are also listed below. We look forward to seeing everyone tomorrow morning, have a great day.

A Reminder:

Next week is our Annual Year-End Banquet. Where Team Andrew will once again try to upset Team Phil in a 4-Person Scramble.

Tomorrow's Contest Holes:

Central #1 - Longest Putt
Central #6 - Closest to the Pin
Central #9 - Closest Chip
North #1 - Longest Putt
North #5 - Closest Chip
North#7 - Closest to the Pin

Starting List:

Senior Men’s League 8:30am Shotgun Start for
Tuesday September 17, 2019
Central 8A 1 Neil Usher Central 8B 1 Tom Van Camp
2 Don Gibson 2 Colin MacPherson
3 Bob MacDonald 3 Ron Mahoney
4 Dale Gilmer 4 Glenn Scott
           
Central 9A 1 Ken Koffman Central 9B 1 Don Cormier
2 Jon Pivnick (Guest) 2 Ed Hamilton
3 Dave Currier 3 John Wilson
4 Richard Clark 4  
           
North 1A 1 Jack Day   North 1B 1 Len Lanois
2 Doug Harrison    2 Stephen Pressey
3 Ed Lee     3 Yves Meunier
4 Clifford Barr  4 Jean Leduc
           
North 2A 1 Mel Swenson North 2B 1 Bob Lapointe
2 Brian Overton 2 Terry Baker
3 Derek Harris 3 Terry Perkins
4 Dan Cogliati 4 Jim Henneberry
           
North 3A 1 Ross Urqhart North 3B 1 Rudy Blohon
2 Kim Lauzon 2 Len Taylor
3 Howard Friendly 3 Merv Hanniman
4 Wayne Cashman 4  
           

North 4A
1 Doug Stafford North 5A 1 Don Raymond
2 Roly Mailloux 2 Byron Scrim
3 Eric Fransky 3 Paul Douglas
4 Bruce Riley 4 Lars Krantz
           
North 5B 1 Steve Clark North 6A 1 Gary Yates
2 Alan Russell 2 Mike Burns
3 Don Smith 3 Steve Buckles
4 Chris Hawes 4 John Uberig
           
North 6B 1 Gerry Gilmore North 7A 1 Rick Godding
2 Steve Nagle 2 Ivan Wawryk
3 Rick Swan  3 Glenn Beaton
4 Bob Tutt 4 Russ Tully 
           
North 8A 1 Paul Kriz (W) North 8B 1 Pat Jennings
2 Jim Tugwell 2 Grant McClelland 
3 Paul Anderson 3 John Leech
4 Harvey Scott 4 Steve Mandigo (W)
           
North 9A 1 Mike Graham North 9B 1 Clifford Goodfellow
2 John Falkingham 2 Bill Kozak
3 Jim Niven 3 Gord West
4 Rick Sellick 4  
           
Central 1A 1 Bob Wells Central 1B 1 Russell Bond
2 Mark Brennan 2 Ray Hull
3 John Miller 3 Dave Webb
4 Tim Reid-Wilkinson 4 Andy Rayburn
           
Central 2A 1 Robert Lachelle Central 3A 1 George Fitzgerald
2 Roy Stevens 2 Keith Kemp
3 Robert Kengis 3 Gordon Robertson
4   4 Bob Reilly
           
Central 3B 1 Joel Anslow Central 4A 1 David O’Donohoe
2 Derek Holloway 2 John Farmer
3 Hugh MacEachern 3 Gerry Scarcella
4   4 Taimoor Sultan
           
Central 5A 1 Gary Hoger Central 5B 1 Dave Stinson
2 Ian McGregor 2 Doug Sorgat
3 Gilles Gervais 3 Carmen Moloughney
4   4 Ray Klassen

 

 

 



Senior Men's September 10, 2019

Sep 8, 2019 | Posted by Phil

View entry

Senior Men's September 3, 2019

Sep 2, 2019 | Posted by Phil

View entry

Skill Prize Winners for August 27th

Aug 29, 2019 | Posted by Leagues

View entry

Senior Men's August 27, 2019

Aug 26, 2019 | Posted by Phil

View entry

Starting List for August 20th & Hole-in-One Contest

Aug 18, 2019 | Posted by Andrew Robertson

View entry

Senior Men's August 13, 2019

Aug 12, 2019 | Posted by Phil

View entry

August 6th Skill Prize Winners

Aug 9, 2019 | Posted by Leagues

View entry

Senior Men's August 6, 2019

Aug 5, 2019 | Posted by Phil

View entry

July 30th Skill Prize Winners

Aug 1, 2019 | Posted by Leagues

View entry

Senior Men's July 30, 2019

Jul 29, 2019 | Posted by Phil

View entry

Skill Prizes For July 23rd

Jul 24, 2019 | Posted by Leagues

View entry

Senior Men's July 23, 2019

Jul 22, 2019 | Posted by Phil

View entry

Skill Prizes For July 16th

Jul 19, 2019 | Posted by Leagues

View entry

July 16th Starting List

Jul 15, 2019 | Posted by Phil

View entry

Skill Prizes For July 9th

Jul 11, 2019 | Posted by Leagues

View entry

Senior Men's July 9, 2019

Jul 8, 2019 | Posted by Phil

View entry

July 2nd Skill Prizes

Jul 4, 2019 | Posted by Leagues

View entry

Senior Men's July 2, 2019

Jul 1, 2019 | Posted by Phil

View entry

Starting List For June 25th

Jun 24, 2019 | Posted by Phil

View entry

June 18th Skill Prizes

Jun 19, 2019 | Posted by Leagues

View entry

Starting List for June 18th

Jun 17, 2019 | Posted by Phil

View entry

June 11th Skill Prizes

Jun 12, 2019 | Posted by Leagues

View entry

Starting List for June 11, 2019

Jun 10, 2019 | Posted by Leagues

View entry

June 4th Skill Prizes

Jun 5, 2019 | Posted by Leagues

View entry

June 4th Senior Starting List

Jun 3, 2019 | Posted by Phil

View entry

Senior's Starting List For May 28th

May 27, 2019 | Posted by Phil

View entry

May 21st Skill Prizes

May 22, 2019 | Posted by Leagues

View entry

Tuesday May 28, 2019 Seniors NHL Theme

May 22, 2019 | Posted by Phil

View entry

Starting List May 21st

May 20, 2019 | Posted by Phil

View entry

Senior Men's Golf Today is canceled

May 14, 2019 | Posted by Phil

View entry

Starting List for May 7th

May 6, 2019 | Posted by Andrew

View entry

League Play Cancelled for April 30th

Apr 29, 2019 | Posted by Andrew

View entry

Icebreaker Recap

Apr 16, 2019 | Posted by Andrew

View entry
Tuesday Senior Men's League Sponsors:

Promote Your Business!

League Sponsorship Available


Winners from

May 7th

Closest to the Pin (C#4)

- Ivan Wawryk

Longest Putt (C#9)

- Len Taylor

Closest Chip (N#1)

-Doug Sorgat

Closest to the Pin (N#7)

-Ron Mahoney

Pro shop Draw Winner

-Don Cormier #72

$205.00

 

Last Players Score Entered 85 days 1 hour ago




Money List
Pos. Name Winnings
1 Rudy Blohon $0
Total Payout $0