Welcome to the B.M.L. Eastern Conference 2020 Season

Aug 5, 2020 | Posted by Josh Malott

Week 10 Results

Week 10 is now up.  Sorry for the delay.

CASH DRAW WINNER: Rob Lambert



Jul 28, 2020 | Posted by Josh Malott

Week 9 Results

Week 9 results are now up.  No more scores will be accepted.

CASH DRAW WINNER: Tom Ewing



Jul 21, 2020 | Posted by Josh Malott

Week 8 Results

Week 8 Results have now been posted.  No more scorecards will be accepted

CASH DRAW WINNER: Tim Rouusseau



Jul 15, 2020 | Posted by Josh Malott

BML FIELD DAY!!!

Hi Everyone,

The BML Field day is this Saturday! (July 18th)  

Below is the schedule and I will be using this BLOG the day of to enter scores for each Match.  Please keep an eye on this, to see who is winning and ultimately who has won.  I also need everyone to give me their scorecards once they are done.   I will be the tall, dark and handsome one sitting on the patio with a computer in hand.  

Please click here to view how the day is going to run, what colour shirts each conference should wear and any other information that might be important.  I don't want anyone saying "I didn't know"  Please don't forget to bring your "A" game, because the the Thursday Boys are loaded for Bear!

Josh



Well....Team Blue.  We were beaten by the best.  Boarderline destroyed, but beaten nonetheless.  Good job Team Red!  Congrats and thanks to everyone for another GREAT field day!

 

Closest to the Pin:  Hole 9 = Greg Marentette              Hole 16 = Dave Frazer

Best 2nd Shot:  Hole 3 = Jim Harding              Hole 12 = Ron Dumochelle

Each closest to or best 2nd shot was worth $60.  This will be added to the money totals and given out at the end of the year.

 

 

Doubles - Two man best ball, Match Play based on NET SCORE

10:09am Match 1 Ken Jackson 26   vs Mike Rounding 28 2pts
  Match 21 Ken Jackson 26 1pt   Josh Malott 12 1pt
                 
10:18am Match 2 Cam Ritchie 24 2pts vs Darren Bombardier 20  
    Marvin Scott 12     Scott Fuerth 14  
                 
10:27am Match 3 Bob Austin 16   vs Pat Laport 18 2pts
    Ken Branch 32     Jeff Laport 30  
                 
10:36am Match 4 Barry Bartlot 36 1pt vs Martin Forester 42 1pt
    Tim Rousseau 14     Brandon Vadovic 18  
                 
10:45am Match 5 Brad Beaton 10 1pt vs Dave Frazer 10 1pt
    Bill Albright 14     Shawn Clifford 14  
                 
10:54am Match 6 Jim Harding 20 1pt vs Juan Pallero 20 1pt
    Rick Beyens 26     Terry Benn 22  
                 
11:03am Match 7 Roger Scratch 10 2pts vs Lindy Hodges 8  
    Terry McCracken 12     Greg Marentette 16  
                 
11:12am Match 8 Jim Scratch  4 2pts vs Don McDermott 2  
    Ian Stewart 14     Kevin Scratch 16  
                 
11:21am Match 9 Doug Carrie 24 2pts vs Jim Ostrander 24  
    Peter Kydd 12     Mike Ostrander 10  
                 
11:30am Match 10 Tom Ewing 26 1pt vs Chris Spanswick 30 1pt
    Wayne Rawson 38     Frank Vincent 32  



Singles - Match Play based on NET SCORE

 

11:39am Match 11 Kevin Hussey 12   vs Bob Stacey 10 2pts
11:39am Match 12 Rob Lambert 6 1pt vs Ron Dumochelle 8 1pt
                 
11:48am Match 13 Mike Janosik 38 2pt vs Peter Browne 40  
11:48am Match 14 Murray Chevalier 18 2pt vs Bob Mann 20  
                 
11:57am Match 15 Jack Fisher 26 2pts vs Dan Tremblay 24  
11:57am Match 16 Dave Poynter 22 2pts vs Dan Tremblay 24  
                 
12:06pm Match 17 Rick Maling 18 1pt vs Tim Antaya 18 1pt
12:06pm Match 18 Randy Bradley 24 2pts vs Stephen Lee 26  
                 
12:15pm Match 19 Chris Tasker 18 2pts vs Chris Rivait 14  
12:15pm Match 20 Ryall Tasker 24   vs Rick Omdal 20 2pts


BML FIELD DAY and Week 7 Results

Jul 11, 2020 | Posted by Josh Malott

View entry

Week 6 Results and BML Field Day

Jul 8, 2020 | Posted by Josh Malott

View entry

Week 5 Results

Jun 30, 2020 | Posted by Josh Malott

View entry

Week 4 Results

Jun 23, 2020 | Posted by Josh Malott

View entry

Week 3 Results

Jun 16, 2020 | Posted by Josh Malott

View entry

Week 2 Results

Jun 10, 2020 | Posted by Josh Malott

View entry

Week 1 Results

Jun 2, 2020 | Posted by Josh Malott

View entry

League Play Starts This Wednesday!!!

May 24, 2020 | Posted by Josh Malott

View entry

Tee Times are booked

May 16, 2020 | Posted by Josh Malott

View entry

OPENING SATURDAY MAY 16th

May 15, 2020 | Posted by Josh Malott

View entry

IMPORTANT INFORMATION

May 7, 2020 | Posted by Joshua Malott

View entry

2020 Course Update

Mar 28, 2020 | Posted by Joshua Malott

View entry

2019 BML Champions and 2020 League Information

Mar 18, 2020 | Posted by Josh Malott

View entry
B.M.L. Eastern Conference Sponsors:

B.M.L. Eastern Conference

Promote Your Business!

League Sponsorship Available



This Week's Hi-Lights...


High Stableford (Gross)

T1

Tim Rousseau

Cam Ritchie


3rd

Claude Page


High Total Points (Net)

1st

Barry Bartelt


2nd

Cam Ritchie


T3

Bob Austin

Claude Page


Skins

Gross Flight +1 to 25.0

Skin Value: $20.00

Brad Beaton

Jim Scratch

Net Flight 0.0 to 25.0

Skin Value: $40.00

Randy Bradley

Last Players Score Entered 4 minutes 52 seconds ago




Money List
Pos. Name Winnings
1 Jim Harding $106
2 Mike Ferenczy $93.25
3 Bob Austin $77.99
4 Tim Rousseau $69.33
5 Claude Page $61.33
6 Marvin Scott $58
7 Ken Branch $53.33
8 Jim Scratch $46.66
9 Murray Chevalier $42.66
10 Randy Bradley $41.33
11 Doug Carrie $40
12 Rob Lambert $38
13 Chris Tasker $36
14 Cam Ritchie $33.33
15 Chris Damphouse $30
T16 Wayne Mamer $28
T16 David Poynter $28
18 Ian Stewart $26.66
T19 Ryall Tasker $23.33
T19 Terry McCracken $23.33
21 Bill Albright $21.33
T22 Tom Ewing $20
T22 Brad Beaton $20
T24 Roger Scratch $18
T24 Kevin Hussey $18
T26 Mark Malott $13.33
T26 Peter Kydd $13.33
T26 Mike Janosik $13.33
T29 Barry Bartelt $10
T29 Jack Fisher $10
T29 Wayne Rawson $10
T32 Kirk Raycraft $8
T32 Ken Jackson $8
T34 Todd Uren $0
T34 Rick Maling $0
T34 Larry Bray $0
T34 Lee Bowman $0
T34 Rick Beyens $0
Total Payout $1139.85